The New Zealand Ice Cream Manufacturers Association
The New Zealand Ice Cream Manufacturers Association
Coverage of the 2012 annual NZICMA New Zealand Ice Cream Awards, announced in Napier on Thursday, 7th June, at a special Deco Ice Cream Awards Dinner as part of the annual NZICMA Conference.


Jenny de Lisle (Executive Secretary) and Kay McMath (Awards Judge)


Carol Bielby (Sensient Technologies), Friederike Socik (Salkat NZ Ltd) and Nicole Shuker (Sensient Technologies)


Donna Bradley (Talley's Group Ltd), Marie Grandjonc (Technical Food Services)
and Rachael Pickmere (International Flavours & Fragrances (NZ) Ltd)


Patricia Small, Jenny Bridgman and Trish Gibson, Country Culinaire Ltd


Carol Bielby, Sensient Technologies with Tanya Reid, Kiwi Ice Cream Company Ltd


Julia Shanley, Invita NZ Ltd with Catherine Abrahall, Fonterra Brands (Tip Top) Ltd


Rachael Pickmere, International Flavours & Fragrances (NZ) Ltd with Jamie Mew, Valentino's Gelato


Catherine Sextie, Chelsea Sugar with James Oliver, Zest Manufacturing Ltd


Nick Rabjohns, Geon with Joanne Keating, Puhoi Valley Café & Cheese Store


Nick Rabjohns, Geon with Graham Copp, Rush Munro's Ice Cream


Nick Rabjohns, Geon with Trish Gibson, Country Culinaire Ltd


Rod Meachen, RD2 International Ltd with Nicole Shuker, Sensient Technologies


Rod Meachen, RD2 International Ltd with Cam Clayton, Pacific Flavours & Ingredients Ltd


Stuart Gray, Fonterra NZ Ltd with Leah McGregor, Deep South Ice Cream Ltd


Stuart Gray, Fonterra NZ Ltd with Donna Bradley, Talley's Group Ltd


Rodney Bennett, Huhtamaki Henderson with Evan Skidmore, Monte Gelato



Rodney Bennett, Huhtamaki Henderson with Graham Joe, Gelissimo Gelato Ltd


Rodney Bennett, Huhtamaki Henderson with Max Tairi, Ginelli's


David Rout, Formula Foods Corporation with Murray Taylor, OOB Ice Cream Ltd


David Rout, Formula Foods Corporation with Karl Tiefenbacher, Gellicious Gelato Ltd


Rachael Pickmere, International Flavours & Fragrances (NZ) Ltd with Tanya Reid, Kiwi Ice Cream Company Ltd


Catherine Sextie, Chelsea Sugar with Scott Brown, Takapuna Beach Café and Store


Alejandro Gimenez, Patagonia Chocolates Ltd with David McNickle, Alto Food Packaging


Sandra Murray, Hawkins Watts Ltd with Catherine Abrahall, Fonterra Brands (Tip Top) Ltd


Scott Brown, Takapuna Beach Café and Store with Friederike Socik, Salkat NZ Ltd


Pen Moore, Life Member (centre) presenting Supreme Award for Boutique Manufacturer to Scott Brown and Jo Pearson of Takapuna Beach Café and Store


Derek Horne, DuPont Nutrition & Health (Danisco) presenting Supreme Award for Large Manufacturer to Catherine Abrahall of Fonterra Brands (Tip Top) Ltd


Jo Pearson and Scott Brown from Takapuna Beach Café and Store


Steve Flynn and Catherine Abrahall from Fonterra Brands (Tip Top) Ltd


The 2012 New Ice Cream Awards Sponsors and Best in Category Winners


BackBack to the Awards page
Copyright © The New Zealand Ice Cream Manufacturers Association (Inc.)
PO Box 9364, Wellington,
NEW ZEALAND.
Telephone +64 4 385 1410.
E-mail: info@nzicecream.org.nz
Design by FoodWorks